Referral List

Cleveland - Westside Landscaper Referral List
Landscaper Name
Services Performed
Service Area
Chuck Hinter
Buckeye Lawn & Landscaping
Mowing, Clean-Ups, Mulching, and Landscaping
North Olmsted, Fairview Park, Rocky River
Natural Landscapes
Mowing and Clean-Ups
North Olmsted, North Ridgeville
Al Hopp
Out On a Limb
Tree Cutting, Stump Removal
West side out to Lorain Co.
Kevin O’Brien
Lifestyles Landscaping
Installations, Decks, Patios
Westside out to Lorain Co.
Kit Kimmich
Kimmich Landscaping
Design & Installations, Decks, Patios (No Mowing)
Primarily Westside unless for larger jobs
H2O Irrigation Design
Rocky River
Sprinkler Systems
Westside
Bill Soeder
Bill Soeder Landscaping
Design, Installations, Pruning, Clean-Ups, Decks, Patios
Mostly Westside – All of Northeast Ohio for installations
Allison/Daniel Hurley
Simple Yard Care
Design, Installations, Maintenance, Pruning
Tremont Area and Near Westside (Rides bicycle everywhere)
Quality Sprinkling Systems
John Newlin
Sprinkler Systems
Services All of Northeast Ohio
Lakewood Lawncare LLC
Mowing, Clean-Ups (No installs)
Lakewood, Rocky River, Fairview Park, Westlake
Jump Start Lawn Care
Bill Hodge
Mowing, Clean-Ups
Berea, North Olmsted, Olmsted Falls, Westlake, Strongville
Cutting Edge Ohio, Lawn & Landscape
Lawn Maintenance, Design, Builds, Hardscapes, Plantings, Irrigation Systems
Avon, Avon Lake, Westlake, Bay Village
Chris Ursetti
Designing with Nature
Design, Installations, Patios, LED Lighting Installs
East or West Side
Tom Shepka
Full Maintenance
Bay Village, Rocky River
Byron/Julia
Maple Leaf Landscaping-Organic
Design, Mowing, Maintenance (Organic)
Bay Village, Westlake, Avon, Avon Lake, Rocky River, Lakewood
Dog Gone It Yard Duty
Tom Miller
DogGoneItYardDuty.com
Dog Waste Removal
Strongsville
Gerry Shepherd
D-N-G Lawn Service
Ph: 440-281-6373
Primarily mowing, but also does edging, mulching, and spring cleanups
Elyria & North Ridgeville, Grafton, Eaton Township.
Chris Kobal
Green Ideas Landscaping
Ph: 216.952.1904
Planting, Clean-Ups, Hardscapes Brooklyn, Cleveland
Greg Fuller
K & J Landscaping
Ph: 216.351.3333
Mowing, Planting, Hardscapes Fairview Park, Westlake, Bay Village
Aaron Burkart
Burkart Landscape
Ph: 419.290.0230
Mowing, Design/Install, Clean-Ups Rocky River, Westlake, Bay Village
Greg Pishek
Blue Spruce Landscaping
Ph: 216.233.3272
Sod, Bed Design, Plantings Middeburg Htgs., Strongsville, Parma
John Obodean
T & J Property Landscape
Ph: 216.534.4642
Mowing, Clean-Ups Middleburg Htgs, Parma, Parma Htgs
David Stehlik
TSF Landscaping
Ph: 216.534.4642
Mowing, Clean-Ups, Hardscapes Westlake, Avon, Avon Lake
Cleveland - Eastside Landscaper Referral List
Landscaper Name
Services Performed
Service Area
John Sullivan
Mowing, Maintenance
Eastside
Joan DeLauro
Laurel Gardening
Organic Design, Maintenance, Installations, Pruning – Emphasis on Soil Conditioning and Native Plantings
Eastside, especially around Hunting Valley area
Jeff McIntosh
American Gardens
Organic & Sustainable Design/Installations, Pruning, Bed Maintenance/Project Management
Chagrin, Bainbridge, Aurora, Auburn, Solon, Cleveland, Shaker Heights
Linda Loria (No Mowing)
L.L. Cultureworks Co.
Organic & Sustainable Landscape Maintenance, Clean-Ups, Pruning, Design/Installs, Pond Maintenance
Greater Cleveland Area
Doug Freer
Lawn Lad
Installations, Design, Pruning, Renovations Including Leveling, and Fixing Swampy Areas
Cleveland Heights, Shaker Heights, Beachwood
Joe DeLauro
DeLauro Bros.
Installations, Design, Patios, Paving – No Mowing Service
Eastside
Kathy Hanratty
Enviroscapes Landscape Design
Design w/ Native Plants (Organic)
Northeast Ohio (esp. in Lake and Geauga Co.)
Zack Zuik
The Zuik Company Inc.
Landscape Architect – Design, Installations
Cleveland Heights, Shaker Heights
Helping Hands Lawn Service
Rob
Ph: 216.780.4098
Mowing
Cleveland Heights
Selene Loomis
Certified Arborist
Geauga County
Flower Gardens by Kim
Flower Bed Design, Installation, Maintenance, Shade Grass Alternatives (Organic)
Chagrin Falls Area
Mary Brooke Slater
Greenovations
Design Consulting
Eastside
Matt McCue
McCue Design Group
Sustainable Landscape/Garden Design, Planning & Development
Northeast Ohio
Terrascape Outdoor Services
Mowing, General Landscaping
Chagrin Falls, Bainbridge
Organic Roots
Mowing, Pruning, Weeding, Clean-Ups, Installations, Design
Stow, Hudson, Aurora, Solon, Macedonia, Bainbridge
Jim Barle
Lawn Maintenance
Cleveland Heights, Shaker Heights ONLY
Butler Landscaping Inc.
Mowing, Pruning, Clean-Ups, On-Ground Tree Work, Patios, Walls, Installations
Shaker Heights, Cleveland, Lake City, Orange Village, Moreland Hills
Chris Smith
CC’s Landscaping Inc.
Lawn Maintenance
Mayfield Heights, Highland Heights, Mayfield Village, Orange, Pepper Pike, Gates Mills, South Euclid
Jason Crookshanks
Crookshanks Landscaping
Design, Installations, Mowing
Mentor, Concord, Willoughby, Painsville
Matt Nelson
Nelson Landscaping
Mowing, Clean-Ups
Chagrin Falls, Bainbridge
Ben Zaremba
Zaremba’s Horticultural Services
Vegetable & Perennial Garden Maintenance, Bed Renovations, Mowing of Small Lawns
Stow, Hudson, Shaker Heights, Moreland Hills, Solon, Twinsburg, Aurora, Streetsboro
Auburn Landscape Inc.
Ph: 440.543-2100
Email: joancampbell@windstream.net
Mowing, Pruning, Aeration, Edible Landscaping Installations
Chagrin and Bainbridge
Allison/Daniel Hurley
Design
Eastside (Shaker Hts., Cleveland Hts.
Bicken Irrigation  
Ph: 216.390.0160
   
Kidsafe
Larry Carr
Ph: 330.730.7580
Mowing  
Easy Pet
Pet waste management services Chagrin, Glenwillow, Bedford, Twinsburg, Aurora, Chesterland, Highland Heights, Beachwood
Chris Smith
CC's Landscaping
Ph: 440.781.6414
Clean-Ups, Design, Mowing Chagrin Falls, Bainbridge
Mary Finley
Finley Landscaping
Ph: 216.486.6125
Maintenance, Clean-Ups, Installs Cleveland Hts, Shaker Htgs
Columbus – Landscaper Referral List
Landscaper Name
Services Performed
Service Area
Hidden Creek Landscaping
Ph: 614.777.4254
Fax: 614.771.4255
Email: info@2thecreek.com
Full service landscaping service
Columbus Area
Garden Gate Landscapeing
Chris Clark
Ph: 614-216-1220
Mowing, Mulching, Cleanup Columbus - New Albany, Clintonville, Worthington, Dublin, Powell
MJ Design Associates
Ph: 614.873.7333
Fax: 614.873.7444
Design, Installations, Maintenance
Columbus Area
Wright Gardens, Annette Wright
Ph: 614-374-0733
 
Design, Water Garden, Gardens, Mulch, Horticulture, Hardscapes/Design & Build Columbus - Galena, New Albany, Worthington
Master Arbor
Kevin Masters
Ph: 614.619.1569
Fax: 614.619.1569
Arborist
Columbus Area
Ahlum & Arbor Tree Service
Ph: 614.876.5622
Fax: 614.876.1458
Arborist
Columbus Area
Akron – Landscaper Referral List
Landscaper Name
Services Performed
Service Area
Salsbury-Schweyer, Inc.
Sustainable landscape design, implementation and consulting. Expertise in water, structures, ecological plantings and permaculture.
Northeast Ohio and beyond
Timeless Landscapes, Inc.
Robert Anthony
Design, Installations, Mowing, Clean-Ups, Drainage, Decks, Natural Stone Work.
Within 40 miles of the Akron  (All of Summit Co., some Canton, some Cuyahoga)

 

"Making the world a little better place, one organic landscape at a time"
GET IN TOUCH
Cleveland (216) 641-9800
Columbus (614) 885-5296
Akron (330) 836-9800
fax(216) 641-9805
Good Nature Organic Lawn Care - Corporate
7621 Old Rockside Road
Cleveland, OH 44131
FOLLOW US
JOIN THE CONVERSATION

And always stay informed of the latest Good Nature news and events!

© 2015 Good Nature Organic Lawn Care. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by Virteom